Forest Department › Social Forestry Division Pathanamthitta

Establising one planting unit of Vidyavanam at Catholicate College Pathanamthitta in SF Range Pathanamthitta during 2026 27

ClosedRef 04/ACF/ KFDDO/51042/26-27/A1/S

Work description

Establising one planting unit of Vidyavanam with 250 saplings of tree species in 5 cent area through intensive silvicultural and soil improvement methord at Catholicate College Pathanamthitta in SF Range Pathanamthitta during 2026 27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.37 L
EMD
₹5,925
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Catholicate College Pathanamthitta
District
Pathanamthitta
State
Kerala
Pincode
689645

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice524.57 KB
  • TD.pdfTender document967.09 KB
  • e_payment.pdfe payment form8.87 KB
  • Declaration.pdfDeclaration35.46 KB
  • pre.pdfPreliminary agreement264.88 KB
  • BOQ_1465884.xlsTender schedule (BoQ)425.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗