Forest Department › Wildlife Division Wayanad

MAINTENANCE OF ROADS AT VARIOUS PLACES IN PONKUZHY SECTION UNDER SULTHAN BATHERY RANGE

ClosedRef W6-47313/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.32 L
EMD
₹5,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Sulthan Bathery
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673592

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT)261.28 KB
  • preagreement_2026.pdfForm of Preliminary Agreement96.83 KB
  • BOQ_1466543.xlsBOQ220 KB
  • DOC.pdfBid Document1156.6 KB
  • ep.pdfForm of E payment112.18 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗