A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narn...
1h leftRef 202697661C80 8934 4439 BE0D 00DADA104DB4599PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repairing of damaged manholes and Recasting of damaged manhole slabs at various locations in Narnaul Town complete in all respect.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.99 L
- EMD
- ₹4,994
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Narnaul
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC820 KB
- BOQ_623168.xlsBOQ278 KB
- OT0170189.pdfSociety First Letter4250 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗