Haryana Government › Irrigation YWS Circle Karnal › Karnal WS Divn Karnal

Temporary protection on dam...

ClosedRef 20269CA69B02 6F4D 49DB AB8F A21B22AEC9B1119IRR
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Temporary protection on damaged/settled patches of side lining of Munak Canal from RD 0-8.77 before kharif 2026

Key details

Tender value
₹5.69 L
EMD
₹11,380
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
25 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Munak Munak PICHOLIA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBID706 KB
  • BOQ_623157.xlsBOQ234 KB
  • AD0173256.pdfNIT356 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗