PROVISION OF STORM RAIN WATER DRAIN WITH STORAGE TANK COLLECTING TANK FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING NEAR OTM ACCN AND LB BLOCK AT AVA HILL FIRING RANGE MAIN GATE OF MAGAZINE AND THANGARAJ STADIUM AT WELLINGTON UNDER GE WELLINGTON
19h leftRef 8222/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.40 L
- EMD
- ₹92,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- WELLINGTON
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 643231
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Of Tender426.35 KB
- Tender8222.pdfPROVISION OF STORM RAIN WATER DRAIN WITH STORAGE TANK COLLECTING TANK FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING NEAR OTM ACCN AND LB BLOCK AT AVA HILL FIRING RANGE MAIN GATE OF MAGAZINE AND THANGARAJ STADIUM AT WELLINGTON UNDER GE WELLINGTON1023.34 KB
- BOQ_879468.xlsBills of Quantities294.5 KB
- NIT8222.pdfNotice of Tender236.63 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗