Diet Tender
17h leftRef 740/E/2026
Work description
Goods Supply
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.00 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- Palacode
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636808
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDiet Tender462.06 KB
- diet.pdfTender Notice444.95 KB
- BOQ_838554.xlsBOQ309.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗