Exide 65 AH Battery 18 nos
Closing within the hourRef MKU/RUSA-2.0/12
Work description
Please refer tender document
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MKU MADURAI
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625021
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease refer tender document501.99 KB
- BOQ_830301.xlsPlease refer tender document287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗