Construction
2h leftRef PS-4048
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Main Gate, Underground Water Tank and Latbath on pared ground.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.25 L
- EMD
- ₹1.43 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- GRP POLICE LINE hapsi Bicholi Road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452016
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT401.32 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT383.76 KB
- TCT.pdfTerms And Conditions with Technical Specifications22379.11 KB
- BOQ_636416.xlsFinancial BOQ278 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗