Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP

zone-01 ward-104 ke antargat Chawal mandi se Kotwaleswar mandir tak gali ka sudhar Ka Karya

ClosedRef 269/aa-1/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.95 L
EMD
₹99,540
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208801

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftn5589.49 KB
  • BOQ_2220789.xlsboq349 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗