82659/E8 PROVN OF SUN SHED AT MAIN GATE AND DG SET FOR GDCC SERVER ROOM AT AFS SURYALANKA.
3h leftRef 82659/E8
Work description
PROVN OF SUN SHED AT MAIN GATE AND DG SET FOR GDCC SERVER ROOM AT AFS SURYALANKA.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.39 L
- EMD
- ₹87,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AGE I AF Suryalanka
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 522101
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1128.92 KB
- Prepriced.pdfPrepriced Schedule437.65 KB
- Tenderdocusmerged.pdfTender Documents2912.51 KB
- BOQ_873583.xlsAmendment No.2337.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗