Laying of chilled water pipeline
ClosedRef BARC (V)/TQS (M)/Chilled Water Pipe/22 Dated 13.07.2026
Work description
Supply laying installation testing of underground chilled water supply line alongside of C- road towards western side of main site, BARC (V), Atchutapuram, near Visakhapatnam.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.27 Cr
- EMD
- ₹26.84 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531011
Dates
- Published
- 15 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1057.91 KB
- tech_prebid_964150.pdfPre-Bid Clarifications776.91 KB
- BOQ_964150.xlsFinancial Bid311 KB
- tenderdocument.pdfTender Documents8174.76 KB
- FORMSATOH22.xlsForm A-H139 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗