Comprehensive Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bluestar Make ScrewChillers at NTPC Simhadri.
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330725
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NTPC Simhadri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfComprehensive Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bluestar Make Screw Chillers at NTPC Simhadri879.36 KB
- TD.rarTender Documents8781.64 KB
- BOQ_113804.xlsBOQ314.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗