Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Gujarat Telecom Circle › O/o CGMT, Ahmedabad

Selection of Implementation Agency for SITC, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System inAhmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad SASA II

Closing within the hourRef 2025-EBII-SCADL-GJCO
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.60 Cr
Tender fee
₹18,000
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
280 days
Location
Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380006

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document4285.16 KB
  • NEWSCADL13.pdfBid Document18577.45 KB
  • BOQ_337271.xlsBoQ340 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗