Selection of Implementation Agency for SITC, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System inAhmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad SASA II
ClosedRef 2025-EBII-SCADL-GJCO
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.60 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹18,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Info. Tech. Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 280 days
- Location
- Ahmedabad
- District
- Ahmedabad
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 380006
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document4285.16 KB
- NEWSCADL13.pdfBid Document18577.45 KB
- BOQ_337271.xlsBoQ340 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗