Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Tambour Ahmadabad Sitapur

Ward sirs tola uttari me Nafees Rizwan hotel se khalid ki shop tak road interlock work

ClosedRef 295/npt-E Tender/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.72 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sirs Tola Uttari Tambour
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
261208

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT667.82 KB
  • BOQ_2215233.xlsBOQ289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗