Procurement of DPRV and DPRV spares 1 Generator Seal oil System.
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328906
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Rihand Super Thermal Power
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 231223
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 07:50 am
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 07:50 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 07:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE241.63 KB
- Tenderdocuments.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS6742.52 KB
- BOQ_113464.xlsPRICE BID314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗