Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD

Renovation/ Upgradation of Parks in front of Gate No.1 and Gate No.3 in LIG flat Rampura in Ward No.63/KPZ Tri Nagar.

ClosedRef EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/36/01

Key details

Tender value
₹20.62 L
EMD
₹41,250
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
TRI NAGAR
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110035

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT580.45 KB
  • 36_1.pdfSCHEDULE804.77 KB
  • BOQ_336776.xlsBIDSHEET252 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗