OCN/DB-27/NIT-No-02/2026-27
4h leftRef OCN/DB-27/NIT-No-02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E-Tender for Partial Turn key basis for providing SOP to Renuka ji Dam. SH providing 4 Nos new 11/0.4 KV, 630 KVA DTRs along with 11 KV CT/PT Combined unit in the premises of Renuka ji Dam in Electrical Section Dadahu-I under ESD Dadahu.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.48 L
- EMD
- ₹16,485
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Dadahu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173022
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice396.1 KB
- BOQ_211196.xlsPrice bid333.5 KB
- SBD02.rarBid Document11737.4 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗