Complete Ophthalmic Refraction chair unit with accessories and buyback of old refraction chair unit
Closing within the hourRef eTender/2026-27/CPS/038
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- MGIMS, SEVAGRAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 442102
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDERS1040.87 KB
- BOQ_968320.xlsBOQ397 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗