E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE (SUBURB) MUMBAI - MES › GE (NW) MANKHURD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF BER DOMESTIC AIR CONDITIONER, DEEP FREEZERS, WATER COOLER AND REFRIGERATORS UNDER GE (NW) MANKHURD.

12h leftRef 8608/E8

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹99,400
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Mankhurd
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400088

Dates

Published
20 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT382.67 KB
  • 8608General.pdfGeneral855.46 KB
  • BOQ_873267.xlsBOQ425.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗