Rectification and strengthening work of office building and repair of toilet at Office of Electricity Distribution Division Chunar, District- Mirzapur
ClosedRef 76/2026-27/ECD(D)/PRAYAGRAJ.
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.34 L
- EMD
- ₹11,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mirzapur
- District
- Mirzapur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 231001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- EE ECD(D) PRAYAGRAJ
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotification, PQC and Other Terms and Conditions3983.24 KB
- TD2026-27.pdfScanned copy of tender document and tender specifications1344.11 KB
- BOQ_2215057.xlsBill of Quantity340 KB
- 76NITchunar.pdfNotification, PQC and Other Terms and Conditions3967.63 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗