E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE ALLAHABAD - MES › GE (E) ALLAHABAD - MES

Petty repair, Routine maint and periodical services contract for Saraswati Vihar in Old Cantt, Prayagraj.

16h leftRef 8875/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Prayagraj
District
Prayagraj
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
211004

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPetty repair, Routine maint and periodical services contract for Saraswati Vihar in Old Cantt, Prayagraj.479.74 KB
  • 8875Tender.pdfTender doc1434.35 KB
  • BOQ_876373.xlsRevised BoQ uploaded herewith1815 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗