General Services Organisation (GSO)

Cleaning of various units of STP, underground sewer lines and removal of chokes, Disposal of Carcasses in residential and non-residential buildings at Anupuram Township during the year 2026 - 2027.

ClosedRef GSO/CTC/CEG/359/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.15 L
EMD
₹34,300
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Anupuram
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
603127

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT1904.02 KB
  • CTC359FormofAgt.pdfForm of Agreement to be signed and uploaded85.85 KB
  • CTC359TechnicalbidandFormsACDFGH.xlsTechnical Bid and Forms ACDFGH to be filled and uploaded137 KB
  • CTC359Annexure2to4.pdfAnnexure 2 to 4 to be signed and uploaded69.62 KB
  • CTC359PartoneDocument.pdfPart I Technical Bid Tender document5171.06 KB
  • BOQ_965975.xlsPart II Financial Bid298 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗