e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MOSQUITO NETS AT NABARD OFFICERS QUARTER, BAZULLAH ROAD, CHENNAI
ClosedRef NB.TN.RO/DPSP-12/57065/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.44 L
- EMD
- ₹67,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600017
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CHENNAI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT657.47 KB
- BOQ_968712.xlsBOQ418.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗