NIMBI - ESTIMATE FOR CONST...
ClosedRef 202679AB1EE3 0347 475C 89DC 286F1F006A97597PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Independent Water Works , laying of Raw Water and Clear Water Rising Main ,
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NIMBI CHHAJIAWAS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123029
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC775 KB
- BOQ_623603.xlsBOQDOC229 KB
- AD0173145.pdfADDDOC172 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗