Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkarnagar

Estimate of pipeline extension on pajitipur road from sainik bhawan to mirjapur petrol pump along left side.

ClosedRef 2187/etender/2026-27 Date06-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.43 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Water Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224122

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT19867.02 KB
  • BOQ_2209747.xlsBOQ311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗