E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES › GE (AF) CHILODA - MES

REPAIR TO WALL, FENCING, GATE, DRAIN AND MISC WORK AT SWAC COMN FLT AHMEDABDA UNDER GE (AF) CHILODA

ClosedRef 8456/26-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.00 L
EMD
₹88,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GANDHINAGAR
District
Gandhinagar
State
Gujarat
Pincode
382009

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4157.58 KB
  • Tenderdocuments8456.pdfTender Documents964.63 KB
  • BOQ_875598.xlsBOQ1334 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗