Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › SERC-Chennai - CSIR › ESD-SERC - CSIR

Renovation of Essential staff accommodation Type II (9 Nos) in Block B and C and Type V (2 Nos) in Block E1 and E2 quarters (both Civil and Electrical works) in TTRS Thirusulam Chennai 600 043

20h leftRef 622(128)/2024-2025/CW/EW/SE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹71.87 L
EMD
₹1.44 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR-SERC CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600113

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Terms and conditions1158.25 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Acceptance / Undertaking letter212.09 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfConsent letter and MOU375.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfAdditional conditions for electrical371.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfContent sheet399.75 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfCheck list494.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfConditions of contract for works20686.42 KB
  • Tendernotice_8.pdfSpecifications for electrical works6397.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_9.pdfe payment detail213.45 KB
  • BOQ_335900.xlsSchedule of Quantity437.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗