Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S/G.I /S.S pipes inside our plant for a period of one year
12h leftRef TCCL/WC/2464/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹45,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683501
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S/G.I /S.S pipes inside our plant for a period of one year.377.89 KB
- BOQ_1464700.xlsFabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S/G.I /S.S pipes inside our plant for a period of one year320.5 KB
- TENDER2464.pdfFabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S/G.I /S.S pipes inside our plant for a period of one year1194.65 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗