Upgradation of link road from Lohar Kainchi to Rihad Km 0/000 to 1/100
2d leftRef SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providng and Laying Prime coat ,tack,along with 25mm thick bituminous concrete in Km 0/00 to 0/605).(Under SCA Head). (Balance Work
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹21,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171003
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT963.69 KB
- SBD1088963.pdfSBD7018.22 KB
- BOQ_211255.xlsBOQ280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗