Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Karnataka Telecom Circle › GMTD Hubli

27/NIT/BSNL/CD/HBL/2025-26

1h leftRef 27/NIT/BSNL/CD/HBL/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Essential repairs and maintenance to BSNL Staff Quarters at Shantinagar Hubballi 3rd Call

Key details

Tender value
₹2.64 L
EMD
₹5,280
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Shantinagar Hubli
District
Dharwad
State
Karnataka
Pincode
580023

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEssential repairs and maintenance to BSNL Staff Quarters at Shantinagar Hubballi 3rd Call1513.11 KB
  • BOQ_336118.xlsEssential repairs and maintenance to BSNL Staff Quarters at Shantinagar Hubballi 3rd Call290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗