05/NIT/BSNL/CD/HBL/2026-27
Closing within the hourRef 05/NIT/BSNL/CD/HBL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Miscellaneous Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters at Pinto Road HUBBALLI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.18 L
- EMD
- ₹4,370
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Hubballi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 580020
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMiscellaneous Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters at Pinto Road HUBBALLI1554.32 KB
- BOQ_336119.xlsMiscellaneous Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters at Pinto Road HUBBALLI332 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗