Local Self Government Department › Ernakulam › Municipal Engineers office Ernakulam › Municipal Engineer Piravom Municipality

340/2026-27 Construction of Foundation of Chimney and Reinstallation of Chimney at Kanneettumala Crematorium in ward 15 in Piravom municipality

2d leftRef ET3/AE/LIDEW/PVM/26-27_1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.15 L
EMD
₹22,871
Tender fee
₹2,020
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
45 days
Location
PIRAVOM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686664

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER178.83 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT113.86 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT2242.59 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfFORM OF TENDER108.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfAFFIDAVIT97.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM96.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE95.73 KB
  • BOQ_1467644.xlsBOQ308.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗