PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (S) › EE Roads (ALP) › AEE Roads SD Kuttanad

GENERAL SR 202526 CONSTRUCTION OF 600MM DIA PIPE CULVERT NEAR CH 4850 IN AC ROAD MANCOMBU KAVALAM (VIA) PULINCUNNU POLICE STATION VIKAS MARG ROAD General Civil Work

ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/21505/2025_5_1_1/
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.26 L
EMD
₹8,145
Tender fee
₹720
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kuttanad
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688503

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT46.95 KB
  • formoftender.pdfForm of tender10.42 KB
  • viewnit.pdfNIT31.56 KB
  • Formofintegritypact.pdfIntegritypact4.4 KB
  • BOQ_1467156.xlsBOQ313.5 KB
  • Pre.pdfPreliminary agreement311.68 KB
  • AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit323.37 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1672.95 KB
  • Epay.pdfEpayment65.16 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗