Replacement of old 33kV C and R Panels at Receiving Stations Shangus, Dialgam, Khiram, Kulgam and Nagam
ClosedRef STB/27 of 2026-27 dt. 11.08.2025
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.27 L
- EMD
- ₹50,535
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jurisdiction of STD BIJbehara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192101
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT794.06 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1932.98 KB
- NIT27CnR.pdfNIT777.45 KB
- SBD27CnR.pdfSBD1916.39 KB
- BOQ_1065898.xlsBOQ324.5 KB
- SDVcombine.pdfTechnical Specifications, Drawings and Approved Vendors15524.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗