E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE(UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD - MES

SPL REPAIR TO GI/ CI PIPE LINE AT TRISHUL LINE AREA UNDER AGE EM NO I OF GE(UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD

20h leftRef GE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/S10 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.38 L
EMD
₹92,760
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
SECUNDERABAD
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500003

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender160.83 KB
  • BOQ_879817.xlsBOQ290 KB
  • TS10_8632_Tender.pdfTender Documents421.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗