Department of Posts › Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts

Upgradation of Post Office under India Post Design Manual as per SPA New Delhi -2025 at Sanathnagar PO under Hyderabad city Dn.

15h leftRef 57/PCDH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹52.74 L
EMD
₹1.05 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500018

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1286.94 KB
  • BOQ_970461.xlsBOQ320 KB
  • TENDERDOC57.pdfTender Document3594.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗