Providing and Installation of 3 nos of Reverse Rotary Rig bore and 4 nos of Straight Hand Bore Tube wells Including O and M No Extra Cost for O and M will be paid for period of 2 years under Zone 4 and 4A West Constituency
1h leftRef MCJ/OM/2026-27/36
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.86 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.72 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MC Jalandhar Main office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2232.11 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFormMW511205.69 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfSewer AMC Analysis67.47 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfSewer Eligibility Criteria50.66 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfTechnical Specification of tube well9341.28 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfAnalysis Tube well6878.19 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfStandard Bid Documents2201.25 KB
- 10.pdfEstimate3385.76 KB
- BOQ_352466.xlsPrice bid262 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗