ATTARI CHABAL TARN TARAN ROAD MDR 61 IN KM 0 TO 40 50 IN DISTRICT AMRITSAR AND TARN TARAN BALANCE WORK
Closing within the hourRef 01 of 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.88 Cr
- EMD
- ₹35.77 L
- Tender fee
- ₹50,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Amritsar and Tarn taran
- District
- Amritsar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Amritsar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT274.58 KB
- tech_prebid_352872.pdfPre Bid Query2585.89 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT17885.17 KB
- BOQ_352872.xlsBOQ414 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗