SUPPLY OF SEALS FOR ROTARY AIR PRE HEATER OF PH-III SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR, PH-IV STPS SARNI, PH-I AND II SSTPP DONGALIA
17h leftRef CE(MM)/P-V/SEALS-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.00 L
- EMD
- ₹88,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ED(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-2981002.17 KB
- SBDAMENDMENTS.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT AMENDMENT ORDER665 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfMODEL CERTIFICATE371.99 KB
- AnnexureXV.pdfCHECKLIST (ANNEXURE XV OF SBD)70.05 KB
- emdformatnew1.pdfBANK GUARANTEE FORMAT FOR EMD103.96 KB
- Affidavit-noinsolvencyandbankruptcy200.pdfAFFIDAVIT ON NON JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER FOR NON INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY131.47 KB
- Tenderacceptanceletter.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER66.08 KB
- blacklisting200.pdfAFFIDAVIT FOR NO BANNING/ BLACKLISTING/DELISTING AS PER ANNEXURE IX OF SBD95.79 KB
- limitationofliabilityamendment.pdfLIMITATION OF LIABILITY AMENDMENT147.22 KB
- Standard_bid_doc.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT6563.93 KB
- techbid505863.xlsTECHNO COMMERCIAL BID411 KB
- TS505863.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION842.79 KB
- BOQ_623619.xlsPRICE BID455.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗