Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi) › Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thrissur › Executive Engineer (PH Division Irinjalakkuda)

JJM - WSS to Mattathur, Varandharappilly, Kodakara (Part 2) , Alagappanagar (Part) in Thrissur District- Renovation of Existing OHSR at Mattathurkunnu- General Civil Work

17h leftRef 03/EE/PHD/IJK/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

JJM - WSS to Mattathur, Varandharappilly, Kodakara (Part 2) Alagappanagar (Part) in Thrissur District- Renovation of Existing OHSR at Mattathurkunnu- General Civil Work

Key details

Tender value
₹32.23 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mattathurkunnu
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680684

Dates

Published
6 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
6 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice2976.42 KB
  • BOQ_1453112.xlsboq352.5 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT1557.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗