Construction of Inspection Path Including Wooden Crossing and Rain Shed in Renai Marwah Wildlife Chenab Division Kishtwar for the Year 2026 27
ClosedRef NIT 30 OF 2026 27 Inspection path Renai
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.10 L
- EMD
- ₹18,200
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Renai,Marwah
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182205
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document as per e-NIT.2393.32 KB
- BOQ_1072185.xlsBOQ295.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗