PWD › Chief Engineer South Kashmir › Pulwama-Shopian Circle › Awantipora Division

Restoration/Reconstruction of Maha Kali Mandir Tral Pulwama.

ClosedRef 89/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/4652-62 Dated 11-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.93 Cr
EMD
₹3.87 L
Tender fee
₹2,600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Tral
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192123

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf89/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/4652-62 Dated 11-08-20261077.96 KB
  • BOQ_1065469.xls89/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/4652-62 Dated 11-08-2026510 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗