Annual Repair for Tehsil bu...
16h leftRef 20269B91C20A FB67 4D91 99E7 79AFB89F861A645BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual Repair for Tehsil building and SDO (Civil) complex at Assandh in karnal Distt. for the year 2026-27 (Re-invited)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.46 L
- EMD
- ₹28,920
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Assandh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC771 KB
- BOQ_622811.xlsBOQDOC276 KB
- OT0174519.pdfOTDOC1146 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗