U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow › Chief Engineer (Moradabad) › SE, 4th Circle, Bareilly › EE 6th Division Bareilly

FARIDPUR NPP I AND D WORKS

ClosedRef 518/M-16/58 Date 09-06-2025

Work description

Investigation Survey On GIS Basis and construction of 10.20 MLD STP with 19.20 KLD Co treatment including MPS I and D of drains and structure rising main treated effluent line with SCADA etc in Faridpur Nagar Palika Parishad Distt Bareilly Under SBM

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹26.68 L
Tender fee
₹23,600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
720 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD FARIDPUR
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243503

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
BAREILLY

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice568.98 KB
  • DOCUMENT.pdfDocuments7430.66 KB
  • BOQ_2210383.xlsboq469.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗