Indian Air Force › HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF › BRD AF STN SULUR - IAF

INVITATION OF BIDS FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF WB1-030, BUSHING(DP-4460)

17h leftRef 5BRD/5703/38/ISC BM-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Aviation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ISC, 5BRD, AFS SULUR
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641401

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfINVITATION OF BIDS FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF WB1-030, BUSHING(DP-4460)4674.33 KB
  • BOQ_879765.xlsINVITATION OF BIDS FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF WB1-030, BUSHING(DP-4460)391 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗