Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD

supply of jansuvida kendra furniture

ClosedRef store/umc/jan suvidha kendra furniture/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

supply of furniture

Key details

Tender value
₹15.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Furniture/ Fixture
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
kshatrapati shivaji bhawan,aghar Raod ujjain
District
Ujjain
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit219.83 KB
  • tenderducuments.pdftender documents4770.19 KB
  • BOQ_635343.xlsboq258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗