RCDF- MD › Cattle Feed Plant-Bikaner

NOTICE INVITING TENDERS FOR SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIALS TO CATTLE FEED PLANT, BIKANER FROM REGISTERED PARTIES UNDER RM-839

ClosedRef 3142-3159 dated 20/08/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹13.00 Cr
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Crop Products
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
5 days
Location
CATTLE FEED PLANT, BIKANER
District
Bikaner
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
334004

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDERS FOR SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIALS TO CATTLE FEED PLANT, BIKANER FROM REGISTERED PARTIES UNDER RM-839812.17 KB
  • DOCS.pdfDOCS5987.35 KB
  • BOQ_1049960.xlsBOQ400.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗