PWD- Roads and Bridges › Indore CE West Zone - PWD › Indore E and M EE Zone Indore PWD

Electrification work of A/R, S/R, Original Work / MOW / Renovation / Deposit work of Residential and Non Residential Buildings at MYH Section E/M Sub-Division Indore.

20h leftRef 37/SAC/EM/INDORE/2026-27 Date 25.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.00 L
EMD
₹36,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
INDORE
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
452001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfInviting Tender42.32 KB
  • TenderDocument1.pdfTender Document8189.13 KB
  • NEWAPPROVEDMATERIALISTEMSOR20Aug2025.pdfApproved Electrical Material3238.98 KB
  • NEWBOQ010124.pdfBOQ of Work13.04 KB
  • BOQ_640180.xlsBOQ276.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗