TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO › SE-Ramnad - TANGEDCO

W-02/26-27

2d leftRef 02/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing Ramp access for Differently abled people, Supplying and fixing of MS Grill Gate near both the stairs for access to SE Office building first floor for Security Purposes at Central Office building, REDC, Ramnad.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,803
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
RAMANAD
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623503

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice80.24 KB
  • BOQ_835598.xlsPrice Bid286 KB
  • GRILLGATERAMPTECH.pdfTender Specifications826.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗